skip navigation
Genesee Athletics
Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Thu. 5 vs. Erie Community College * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 10 at Jamestown Community College * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 15 vs. North Country Community College @ Mohawk Valley Final W, 3-0
  vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Troy, NY Final W, 3-0
  Hudson Valley POD
  at Hudson Valley Community College Final W, 3-2
  Hudson Valley POD
Thu. 19 at Monroe Community College * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. Jefferson Community College @ Monroe Final L, 3-0
  vs. Cayuga Community College @ Monroe CC Final W, 3-0
  Monroe CC POD
  vs. Onondaga Community College @ Monroe CC Final W, 3-0
Thu. 26 at Mercyhurst North East * Final L, 3-1
  North East, PA
Sat. 28 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Finger Lakes CC Final W, 3-0
  Finger Lakes CC POD
  vs. Erie Community College @ Canandaigua, NY Final L, 3-1
  Finger Lakes CC POD
  vs. Jamestown Community College @ Finger Lakes CC Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College @ HCCC Final L, 3-2
  vs. Mohawk Valley Community College @ HCCC Final L, 3-2
  at Herkimer College Final W, 3-1
  Herkimer College POD Match
Thu. 10 vs. Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 3-1
Tue. 15 vs. Niagara County Community College * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 vs. SUNY Broome Community College TBA
  Genesee POD
  vs. Corning Community College TBA
  Genesee POD
  vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College 2:15 PM
  Genesee POD
Sat. 26 vs. TBA * % TBA
  WNYAC Tournament
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. TBA % TBA
  Region III Tournament
Sun. 3 vs. TBA % TBA
  Region III Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. TBA % @ Rochester, Minnesota TBA
  NJCAA National Championships
Sat. 9 vs. TBA % @ Rochester, Minnesota TBA
  NJCAA National Championships
 
August
Sat. 24 vs. Onondaga Community College @ Nassau Community Col Final W, 3-1
  at Nassau Community College Final W, 3-2
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Nassau Community Col Final L, 3-1
  Nassau Invitational
Fri. 30 vs. Lorain County Community College @ Owens Community Coll Final L, 3-1
  vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College @ Owens Community Coll Final L, 3-0
Sat. 31 vs. Jackson College @ Owens Community Coll Final L, 3-0
  vs. Edison Community College @ Neutral Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Parkland College @ Owens Community Coll Final L, 3-0
  Owens Express Invitational
  vs. Sinclair Community College @ Owens Community Coll Final L, 3-0
Tue. 10 at Mercyhurst North East * ^ Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 vs. Erie Community College * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 vs. Cuyahoga Community College @ Lakeland CC Final L, 2-0
  vs. Schoolcraft College @ Kirtland, OH Final W, 2-1
  Shannon McBride Tournament
  at Lakeland Community College Final W, 2-0
  Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament
  vs. Lorain County Community College @ Lakeland Community C Final L, 2-0
Sat. 14 vs. Mercyhurst North East @ Lakeland Community C Final W, 2-0
  vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Lakeland CC Final L, 2-0
  vs. Cuyahoga Community College @ Lakeland CC Final L, 2-1
Tue. 17 vs. Jamestown Community College * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 21 vs. Holyoke Community College @ Community College of Rhode Island Final W, 2-0
  vs. Nassau Community College @ Community College of Final W, 2-1
  vs. New Hampshire Technical Institute @ Community College of Rhode Island Final W, 2-1
Sun. 22 vs. Fashion Institute of Technology @ Community College of Final L, 2-0
  vs. Nassau Community College @ Community College of Final W, 2-0
  at Community College of Rhode Island * Final W, 2-0
  CCRI Classic
  vs. Fashion Institute of Technology @ CCRI Final L, 2-1
Thu. 26 at Monroe Community College * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 28 vs. Oakland Community College @ Grand Rapids Communi Final L, 3-0
  at Grand Rapids Community College Final L, 3-0
  GRCC Raider Challenge
Sun. 29 vs. Muskegon Community College @ GRCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Schoolcraft College @ Grand Rapids, MI Final L, 3-0
  Raider Volleyball Classic
 
October
Tue. 1 at Finger Lakes Community College Final L, 3-2
Thu. 3 vs. Mercyhurst North East Final W, 3-0
Sat. 5 vs. College of Southern Maryland @ Hagerstown Community Final L, 3-0
  Tournament
  vs. Frederick Community College @ Hagerstown Community Final W, 3-0
Sun. 6 vs. Northern Virginia Community College @ Hagerstown Community Final L, 3-1
  vs. Allegany College of Maryland @ Hagerstown Community Final W, 3-1
Tue. 15 vs. Niagara County Community College * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 17 at Jamestown Community College * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 22 vs. Mercyhurst North East % Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 vs. Mercyhurst North East @ Jamestown Community Final W, 2-0
  vs. Niagara County Community College * % @ JCC Final W, 2-1
  at Jamestown Community College * Final L, 2-0
 
November
Sat. 9 vs. Delaware Technical & CC-Terry @ Community College of Final W, 3-1
  vs. Monroe College * ^ % @ Coummunity College of Rhode Island Final L, 3-0
Sun. 10 at Community College of Rhode Island ^ % Final L, 3-2
  Districts
 
August
Sat. 19 at Finger Lakes Community College # 12:00 PM
Thu. 31 vs. Corning Community College # @ Elmira College 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Thu. 7 vs. Erie Community College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 9 vs. North Country Community College @ SUNY Adirondack Final W, 3-1
  vs. Hudson Valley Community College @ SUNY Adirondack Final W, 3-2
  Adirondack POD
  at SUNY Adirondack Final W, 3-1
Tue. 12 at Jamestown Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 vs. Cayuga Community College @ Finger Lakes Communi Final W, 3-1
  POD Match B vs. E
  vs. Onondaga Community College @ Finger Lakes CC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Jefferson Community College @ Finger Lakes Communi Final W, 3-2
Thu. 21 at Monroe Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 23 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Genesee Community Co Final W, 3-0
  Genesee CC POD
  vs. Erie Community College Final L, 3-1
  vs. Jamestown Community College Final L, 3-0
  POD
Thu. 28 at Mercyhurst North East * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 30 at Fulton-Montgomery Community College Final L, 3-1
  vs. Herkimer College @ FMCC Final L, 3-1
  @ Fulton-Montgomery POD Match
  vs. Mohawk Valley Community College @ FM Final W, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 6 vs. Monroe Community College @ Onondaga CC Final L, 2-0
  Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at Onondaga CC
  vs. Jefferson Community College @ OCC Final L, 2-0
  Cara Bryant Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Onondaga Community College @ OCC Final L, 2-0
  Cara Bryant Tournament
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College @ OCC Final L, 2-1
  Cara Bryant Tournament
  vs. Jefferson Community College @ OCC Final L, 2-0
  Cara Bryant Tournament
Tue. 10 vs. Niagara County Community College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 vs. Finger Lakes Community College Final L, 3-2
Sat. 14 vs. Corning Community College @ MCC Final W, 3-0
  POD Match
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College @ MCC Final L, 3-1
  Monroe-POD
  vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College @ MCC Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. Mercyhurst North East * ^ % Final L, 2-1
  WNYAC Tournament
  vs. Jamestown Community College * ^ % Final L, 2-0
  WNYAC Tournament
 
August
Sat. 29 vs. Ulster County Community College @ FLCC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Nassau Community College @ FLCC Final W, 3-1
  Finger Lakes CC Tournament
 
September
Wed. 2 at University of Rochester # 6:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Monroe College @ Scranton, Pa. Final L, 2-0
  Lackawanna Tournament
  vs. Erie Community College @ Scranton, Pa. Final T, 1-1
  Lackawanna Tournament
  vs. Queensborough Community College @ Lackawanna Final T, 1-1
  Lackawanna Tournament
Sun. 6 vs. Orange County Community College @ Lackawanna College Final W, 2-0
  Lackawanna Tournament
  vs. Lackawanna College @ Scranton,PA Final W, 2-0
  Lackawanna Tournament
  vs. Queensborough Community College @ Lackawanna Final W, 2-0
  Lackawanna Tournament
  vs. Monroe College @ Lackawanna Tournamen Final L, 2-0
  Lackawanna Tournament
Thu. 10 vs. Erie Community College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 at Columbia-Greene Community College Final W, 3-0
  Columbia-Greene POD Match
  at Hudson Valley Community College Final W, 3-0
  Columbia-Greene POD Match
  at North Country Community College Final W, 3-0
  Columbia-Greene POD Match
  vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Hudson, CGCC campus Final W, 3-0
  Columbia-Greene POD Match
Tue. 15 at Jamestown Community College * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 19 vs. Cayuga Community College @ Monroe CC Final W, 3-0
  Monroe CC POD Match
  vs. Jefferson Community College @ Monroe CC Final W, 3-0
  Monroe CC POD Match
  vs. Onondaga Community College @ Monroe CC Final W, 3-0
  Monroe CC POD Match
Thu. 24 at Monroe Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. Erie Community College Final W, 3-2
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ GCC Final W, 3-1
  Genesee POD
  vs. Jamestown Community College @ Genesee CC Final W, 3-0
  Genesee CC POD Match
 
October
Thu. 1 at Mercyhurst North East * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 3 vs. Mohawk Valley Community College @ MVCC Final W, 3-1
  vs. Herkimer College @ Mohawk Valley POD Final W, 3-0
  MVCC POD
  vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College @ Mohawk valley Final W, 3-1
Fri. 9 vs. Monroe Community College @ Syracuse, NY Final L, 2-1
  Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at OCC - Pool Play
  vs. Jefferson Community College @ Onondaga Final L, 2-0
  Cara Bryant Tournament
Sat. 10 at Onondaga Community College Final W, 2-0
  Cara Bryant Tournament
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College @ Onondaga CC Final W, 2-1
  Cara Bryant Invitational
  vs. Northampton Community College @ Onondaga CC Final W, 2-1
  vs. Monroe Community College @ Syracuse, NY Final L, 2-0
  Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament - Semifinals
Tue. 13 vs. Niagara County Community College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 15 at Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 3-2
Sat. 17 vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College @ Finger Lakes CC POD Final W, 3-1
  vs. Corning Community College @ Finger Lakes Final W, 3-1
  POD Match
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College @ Finger Lakes Final W, 3-0
  Finger Lakes-POD Match
Sat. 24 vs. Niagara County Community College * % @ Monroe CC Final W, 2-0
  WNYAC Tournament
  vs. Jamestown Community College * @ Monroe CC Final W, 2-1
  at Monroe Community College Final L, 2-0
  WNYAC Tournament - Championship
Sat. 31 vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College % @ Niagara CC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Onondaga Community College % @ NCCC Final W, 2-1
  NJCAA Regionals
  vs. Jefferson Community College % @ Herkimer County CC Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sun. 1 vs. Jamestown Community College % @ Niagara CCC Final W, 3-0
  Region III Tournament Semifinals
  vs. Monroe Community College % @ Sanborn, NY Final L, 3-0
  Region III Tournament Finals
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event