skip navigation
Genesee Athletics
Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Tue. 27 vs. Hilbert College # 3:00 PM
Thu. 29 at Mercyhurst North East Final W, 3-0
Sat. 31 at William Smith College (JV) Final L, 4-0
 
September
Tue. 3 vs. Monroe Community College Final L, 8-0
Thu. 5 at Herkimer County Community College Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 7 vs. Mohawk Valley Community College Final L, 2-1
Sat. 14 at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 1-0
Wed. 18 at Corning Community College Final W, 5-0
Sat. 21 at Niagara County Community College * ^ Cancelled
Sun. 22 vs. Anne Arundel Community College @ Monroe CC Final W, 2-1
Wed. 25 vs. Cayuga Community College Final W, 10-0
Sat. 28 vs. Erie Community College * ^ Final W, 6-0
 
October
Thu. 3 at Niagara County Community College * ^ Final W, 5-0
Sat. 5 vs. Jamestown Community College-Cattaraugus Campus Final W, 9-0
Mon. 7 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (NY) Final W, 1-0
Wed. 9 vs. Jamestown Community College * ^ Final W, 5-3
Sat. 12 at Onondaga Community College ^ Final W, 2-1
Wed. 16 at Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 3-2
Tue. 22 vs. Hudson Valley Community College % Final W, 2-1
  Region III Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. SUNY-Delhi % @ TC3 Final - OT L, 3-2
  Region III Group B Finals
 
August
Wed. 19 at Roberts Wesleyan # 6:00 PM
Sun. 23 vs. Alfred University # 2:30 PM
Mon. 24 vs. Hilbert College # 6:00 PM
Thu. 27 at Mercyhurst North East Final W, 8-0
Sat. 29 vs. Union County College @ Herkimer College Final W, 9-0
  Herkimer Tournament
Sun. 30 vs. Bergen Community College @ Herkimer College Final W, 8-0
  Herkimer Tournament
 
September
Sat. 5 vs. Mohawk Valley Community College Final W, 3-1
Wed. 9 at Corning Community College Final W, 5-0
Fri. 11 vs. Richland College @ Monroe CC Final L, 2-0
Sat. 12 at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 4-0
Sat. 19 at Niagara County Community College * Final W, 10-0
Mon. 21 at SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 3-1
Wed. 23 vs. Cayuga Community College Final W, 5-2
Sat. 26 vs. Erie Community College * ^ Final W, 2-0
Tue. 29 at Monroe Community College Final L, 5-0
 
October
Wed. 7 vs. Jamestown Community College * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 10 at Onondaga Community College Final W, 4-1
Wed. 14 at Finger Lakes Community College Final L, 1-0
Sat. 17 at Herkimer College Final - OT L, 1-0
Tue. 27 vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College % Final L, 2-1
  NJCAA Region III Playoffs
 
August
Sat. 20 at Roberts Wesleyan College # 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 25 vs. Hilbert College # 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 vs. Nassau Community College @ Herkimer College Final - OT L, 1-0
Sun. 28 vs. Fashion Institute of Technology @ Herkimer, NY Final W, 1-0
 
September
Sat. 3 at Mohawk Valley Community College Final W, 1-0
Wed. 7 vs. Corning Community College Final W, 2-1
Sat. 10 vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 1-0
Wed. 14 at Niagara County Community College * Final W, 7-0
Sun. 18 vs. SUNY Adirondack Final W, 2-0
Wed. 21 at Cayuga Community College Final W, 9-1
Sat. 24 vs. Jefferson Community College Final W, 2-0
Thu. 29 at Erie Community College * ^ Final - 2OT L, 1-0
 
October
Wed. 5 at Jamestown Community College * ^ Final W, 2-0
Sat. 8 vs. Onondaga Community College Final W, 1-0
Mon. 10 vs. Monroe Community College Final L, 5-1
Wed. 12 vs. Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 1-0
Sat. 15 vs. Herkimer College Final L, 3-1
Tue. 18 at Mercyhurst North East * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 2-1
Tue. 25 at Herkimer College % Final L, 1-0
  Region III Sub-Regionals
 
August
Fri. 18 vs. Monroe Community College # 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  vs. Roberts Wesleyan # 4:30 PM
Sun. 20 vs. Daemen College # 11:00 AM
Mon. 21 vs. Hilbert College # 4:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. College of DuPage @ Herkimer, NY Final W, 2-0
  Coliseum Kick-off Classic - Herkimer, NY
Sun. 27 vs. Nassau Community College @ HERKIMER CC Final W, 1-0
  Coliseum Kick-off Classic - Herkimer, NY
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Mohawk Valley Community College Final W, 3-1
Wed. 6 at Corning Community College Final W, 3-2
Sat. 9 at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 3-0
Wed. 13 vs. Niagara County Community College * Final W, 11-0
Wed. 20 vs. Cayuga Community College Final W, 7-0
Sun. 24 vs. Hudson Valley Community College Final W, 1-0
Tue. 26 vs. Monroe Community College Final L, 4-0
Thu. 28 vs. Erie Community College Final - 2OT T, 2-2
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Jamestown Community College * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 7 at Herkimer College Final L, 6-0
Wed. 11 at Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 1-0
Sat. 14 at North Country Community College Final W, 3-0
Sun. 15 at Clinton Community College Final W, 8-1
Tue. 17 vs. Mercyhurst North East * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 21 at SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 3-2
Thu. 26 vs. Jamestown Community College % Final L, 4-2
  NJCAA Region III District B Semifinals
Sun. 29 vs. Herkimer College % @ Batavia, NY Final L, 4-1
  Region IIIA Women's Soccer Championship
  vs. Erie Community College % @ Batavia, NY Final L, 2-0
  NJCAA District B Championship
 
March
Sun. 25 at Roberts Wesleyan College # 1:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 28 at Houghton College # TBA
 
August
Fri. 16 at Centennial College (Toronto) # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 21 at Roberts Wesleyan # TBA
  Scrimmage
Sat. 24 vs. Clinton Community College Final W, 5-0
Sun. 25 vs. North Country Community College Final W, 4-0
Sat. 31 vs. Mohawk Valley Community College Final - 2OT L, 2-1
 
September
Wed. 4 at Corning Community College Final W, 5-1
Sat. 14 vs. Columbia-Greene Community College Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sun. 15 vs. Monroe Community College * Final L, 6-0
Wed. 18 vs. Cayuga Community College Final W, 9-0
Tue. 24 at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 1-0
Thu. 26 vs. Erie Community College * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 29 vs. CCBC Essex Final L, 4-1
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Jamestown Community College * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 5 at Herkimer College Final L, 1-0
Wed. 9 at Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 4-3
Tue. 15 vs. Mercyhurst North East * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 19 at SUNY Broome Community College 1:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Hudson Valley Community College 1:00 PM
Tue. 29 vs. TBA % @ Region III Sub Regionals at TBD TBA
  Region III Sub Regionals
 
November
Sun. 3 vs. TBA % @ Herkimer College TBA
  Region III Championships
Thu. 14 vs. TBA % @ Dryden,NY TBA
  NJCAA National Championships
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event