skip navigation
Genesee Athletics
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Thu. 23 Finger Lakes Community College # 7:00 PM
Fri. 31 at SUNY Geneseo # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Tue. 4 at Lakeland Community College Final L, 98-70
Mon. 10 Roberts Wesleyan College # 7:00 PM
Sun. 16 Medaille College JV Final W, 133-82
Tue. 18 Lakeland Community College Postponed
Sat. 22 vs. Macomb Community College @ Columbus State Gym Final W, 87-71
  Columbus State Classic
Sun. 23 at Columbus State Community College Final W, 101-68
 
December
Tue. 2 St. John Fisher JV Final W, 91-61
Wed. 3 at Elmira College JV Final W, 123-81
Sat. 6 Cuyahoga Community College Final W, 89-74
Sat. 13 Community College of Rhode Island Final W, 93-55
  Cougar Holiday Classic
Sun. 14 Columbus State Community College Final W, 95-66
  Cougar Holiday Classic
Fri. 19 vs. College of Southern Maryland @ NCCC Final W, 90-77
Sat. 20 vs. Planet Athlete Academy @ NCCC Final W, 128-69
 
January
Tue. 6 at Cayuga Community College Final W, 97-59
Sat. 10 vs. Monroe College @ CCRI Final W, 80-71
Sun. 11 vs. Mercer County Community College @ CCRI Final L, 75-64
Tue. 13 at Mercyhurst North East * ^ Final - OT L, 88-87
Thu. 15 Niagara County Community College * Final W, 98-84
Sat. 17 Monroe Community College * ^ Final L, 68-66
Thu. 22 at Erie Community College * ^ Final W, 84-82
Tue. 27 Jamestown Community College-Cattaraugus Campus * ^ Final W, 110-85
Thu. 29 at Niagara County Community College * Final L, 76-68
Sat. 31 Jamestown Community College * ^ Final W, 77-59
 
February
Sun. 1 at Herkimer College Final L, 98-73
Wed. 4 at Monroe Community College * ^ Final L, 83-78
Sat. 7 Mercyhurst North East * ^ Final W, 95-71
Tue. 10 Erie Community College * ^ Final - OT L, 81-78
Thu. 12 at Jamestown Community College * ^ Final W, 75-73
Sat. 14 at Jamestown Community College-Cattaraugus Campus * ^ Final - OT W, 91-88
Wed. 18 Pitt Titusville Final W, 108-60
Sat. 28 vs. Niagara County Community College % @ Monroe Community College Final W, 88-83
  Region III Final Four
 
March
Sun. 1 at Monroe Community College % Final W, 75-74
  Region III, Division II Championship at MCC
Sat. 7 Dean College % Final W, 96-79
  District II Championship
Tue. 17 vs. Schoolcraft College % @ Danville, IL Final L, 79-69
  NJCAA DII Championship - 1st Round
Thu. 19 vs. Olive-Harvey College % @ Danville, IL Final L, 106-96
  NJCAA DII Championship - 7th Place Quarterfinals
 
October
Sat. 15 Pitt-Titusville # 4:00 PM
  GCC Alumni # 6:30 PM
Thu. 27 Roberts Wesleyan # 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at SUNY Geneseo # 1:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 1 at Corning Community College Final L, 81-72
Fri. 4 vs. Schoolcraft College @ Rochester, NY Final - OT L, 95-91
  MCC Kickoff Classic
Sat. 5 vs. Northern Virginia Community College @ Rochester, NY Final W, 92-90
  MCC Kickoff Classic
Wed. 9 at Cuyahoga Community College Final L, 88-73
Fri. 11 at Monroe College Final L, 81-75
Sat. 12 vs. Essex County College @ New Rochelle, NY Final L, 83-61
  Monroe Tournament
Sat. 19 at Lakeland Community College Final W, 90-73
 
December
Fri. 2 Cuyahoga Community College Final L, 77-72
Sun. 4 at Jefferson Community College Final W, 92-87
Sat. 10 Community College of Rhode Island Final W, 91-80
  Cougar Holiday Classic hosted by GCC
Sun. 11 St. John Fisher JV Final W, 86-72
  Cougar Holiday Classic
Fri. 16 vs. Onondaga Community College @ Sanborn, NY Final L, 100-95
  Thunderwolves Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Isiah Christopher Academy @ Sanborn. NY Final L, 85-82
  Thunderwolves Classic
Sun. 18 Lakeland Community College Final W, 111-77
Tue. 20 Sheridan College (Canada) Final W, 103-96
 
January
Sun. 8 Niagara College (Canada) Final L, 92-89
Sat. 14 at Community College of Rhode Island Final W, 85-79
  CCRI Invitational hosted by CCRI
Sun. 15 vs. Mercer County Community College @ Warwick, RI Final W, 93-70
  CCRI Invitational
Wed. 18 at Erie Community College * ^ Final - OT L, 104-101
Sat. 21 Niagara County Community College * Final L, 60-57
Wed. 25 Monroe Community College * ^ Final W, 86-85
Sat. 28 Jamestown Community College * ^ Final W, 78-63
 
February
Wed. 1 at Mercyhurst North East * ^ Final W, 92-69
Sat. 4 at Cayuga Community College Final W, 87-78
Wed. 8 at Niagara County Community College * Final W, 102-91
Sat. 11 Erie Community College * ^ Final W, 87-74
Wed. 15 at Monroe Community College * ^ Final W, 95-85
Thu. 16 at Herkimer College Final L, 78-74
Sat. 18 Mercyhurst North East * ^ Final W, 100-90
Wed. 22 at Jamestown Community College * Final - OT L, 72-71
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Jamestown Community College * ^ % @ Niagara County Community College Final W, 84-73
  Region III Final Four
Sun. 5 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Home Final - OT L, 81-80
 
October
Wed. 25 at Finger Lakes Community College # 6:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Roberts Wesleyan # 1:00 PM
Tue. 31 SUNY Geneseo # 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 4 at Corning Community College Final L, 90-81
  Basketball Crossover
Sun. 5 vs. SUNY Broome Community College @ Corning CC Final W, 92-59
  Crossover Classic
Wed. 8 at Erie Community College * Final W, 81-70
Sat. 11 Cuyahoga Community College Final L, 82-79
Wed. 15 Niagara County Community College * Final W, 75-70
Tue. 21 at Lakeland Community College Final W, 87-84
Wed. 29 Monroe Community College * ^ Final L, 90-83
 
December
Wed. 6 at Jamestown Community College * Final W, 99-92
Sat. 9 vs. Durham (Ont.) College @ GCC Final W, 119-80
  GCC Cougar Classic
  Community College of Rhode Island Final W, 114-93
  Cougar Holiday Classic
Sun. 10 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Genesee Hol. Classic Final L, 86-65
  Cougar Holiday Classic
  Durham College (ONT) Final W, 101-59
Wed. 13 at Mercyhurst North East * Final W, 101-67
Fri. 15 vs. Onondaga Community College @ @ Niagara CCC Final W, 99-87
Sat. 16 vs. Henry Ford College @ Sanborn, NY 1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 13 at Bristol Community College 3:00 PM
  CCRI Invitational
Sun. 14 at Community College of Rhode Island 1:00 PM
  CCRI Invitational
Tue. 16 Herkimer College 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Niagara County Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Erie Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Monroe Community College * ^ 7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Isaiah Christopher Academy @ MCC Classic 5:30 PM
Sat. 3 vs. Spire Institute @ MCC Classic 12:00 PM
Wed. 7 Mercyhurst North East * 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Jamestown Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Erie Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Niagara County Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Monroe Community College * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 24 at Jamestown Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 28 at Mercyhurst North East * 7:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event