skip navigation
Genesee Athletics
Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Mon. 9 vs. Catholic University JV @ Myrtle Beach Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
  Spring Trip
  vs. Southern Maine Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 7 innings L, 2-1
  Spring Trip
Tue. 10 vs. Illinois Valley Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 7 innings W, 6-4
  Spring Trip
Wed. 11 vs. Northampton Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 7 innings W, 11-8
  Spring Trip
  vs. Sauk Valley Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  Spring Trip
Thu. 12 vs. Henry Ford College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 7 innings L, 12-3
  Spring Trip
  vs. Northampton Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 7 innings L, 4-2
  Spring Trip
Fri. 13 vs. Lakeland Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 2-1
  vs. Nassau Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  Spring Trip
Sat. 14 vs. Dean College @ Myrtle Beach SC Final - 6 innings W, 15-5
  Spring Trip
  vs. Lakeland Community College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 7 innings L, 15-7
  Spring Trip
Tue. 24 vs. Finger Lakes Community College Postponed
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College Postponed
Thu. 26 at Finger Lakes Community College Postponed
  at Finger Lakes Community College Postponed
 
April
Tue. 7 vs. Mercyhurst North East * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 13-4
  vs. Mercyhurst North East * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 12-4
Sat. 11 at Monroe Community College * ^ Final L, 6-3
  at Monroe Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 12-2
Tue. 14 at Monroe Community College * ^ Final L, 4-3
  at Monroe Community College * ^ Final L, 7-6
Thu. 16 at Frederick Community College Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
  at Frederick Community College Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
Fri. 17 at Frederick Community College Final - 7 innings L, 10-5
  at Frederick Community College Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
Sat. 18 at Anne Arundel Community College Final - 7 innings W, 14-1
  at Anne Arundel Community College Final - 7 innings L, 7-4
Sun. 19 vs. Capitol City Reds Final W, 5-3
  vs. Capitol City Reds Final W, 10-3
Wed. 22 at Gannon JV Final - 7 innings W, 14-7
  at Gannon JV Final L, 6-1
Fri. 24 vs. Mercyhurst North East * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 15-5
  vs. Mercyhurst North East * ^ Final - 10 innings L, 3-2
Sun. 26 at Mercyhurst North East * Final - 7 innings L, 7-1
  at Mercyhurst North East * ^ Final L, 5-4
Wed. 29 vs. Lackawanna College Final - 11 innings L, 7-3
  vs. Lackawanna College Final - 7 innings L, 7-3
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Monroe Community College * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 10-5
  vs. Monroe Community College * ^ Final L, 14-7
Fri. 8 vs. Mercyhurst North East ^ % @ Batavia, NY Final - 5 innings L, 17-5
  Region III, Division II Tournament at Genesee Community College
  vs. Monroe Community College % Final - 7 innings L, 12-4
  Region III, Division II Tournament at Genesee CC
 
March
Sun. 12 vs. Mercer County Community College @ Griffith Stadium Final - 7 innings L, 5-2
Mon. 13 vs. Black Hawk College-Moline @ Griffith Stadium Final - 7 innings L, 6-0
  vs. Monroe College @ Myrtle Beach Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
Tue. 14 vs. Columbia-Greene Community College @ Grand Park Final W, 14-5
Wed. 15 vs. Northampton Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 7 innings L, 6-1
  vs. Cumberland County College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  Myrtle Beach, SC
  vs. Camden County College @ Griffith Field Final - 7 innings L, 7-4
  Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 16 vs. Bunker Hill Community College @ Ripken- Polo Grounds Final - 6 innings W, 16-2
Sat. 25 at Mercyhurst North East Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
  at Mercyhurst North East Final - 7 innings W, 7-6
Tue. 28 at Monroe Community College Final - 7 innings L, 11-3
  at Monroe Community College Final - 6 innings L, 12-2
 
April
Wed. 5 vs. Erie Community College * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 15-4
  vs. Erie Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 7-2
Sun. 9 vs. SUNY Broome Community College Final - 5 innings W, 18-2
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College Final W, 4-3
Mon. 10 at SUNY Broome Community College Final - 7 innings W, 8-5
  at SUNY Broome Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-2
Tue. 11 vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College Final - 6 innings W, 11-1
Thu. 13 at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final - 7 innings W, 17-4
Fri. 14 at Erie Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 14-2
  at Erie Community College * ^ Final - 8 innings W, 9-8
Sat. 15 vs. Monroe Community College Final - 6 innings L, 14-2
  vs. Monroe Community College Final - 8 innings L, 11-10
Tue. 18 vs. Onondaga Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  vs. Onondaga Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
Thu. 20 at Onondaga Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 8-3
  at Onondaga Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 8-3
Sat. 22 at Ithaca College (JV) Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  at Ithaca College (JV) Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
Tue. 25 vs. Corning Community College Final - 5 innings W, 18-4
  vs. Corning Community College Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
Thu. 27 at Corning Community College Final - 7 innings W, 12-3
  at Corning Community College Final - 7 innings L, 11-6
Sat. 29 vs. Jamestown Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 8-2
  vs. Jamestown Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
Sun. 30 at Jamestown Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 11-7
  at Jamestown Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 21-2
 
May
Thu. 4 vs. Finger Lakes Community College Final - 7 innings W, 19-13
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College Final - 7 innings W, 9-8
Sun. 7 at Niagara County Community College * Cancelled
  Sal Maglie Stadium
  at Niagara County Community College * Cancelled
  Sal Maglie Stadium
Tue. 9 vs. Niagara County Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
  vs. Niagara County Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 12-7
Thu. 11 vs. Finger Lakes Community College Final - 7 innings W, 6-3
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
Sat. 13 vs. SUNY Adirondack % @ GCC Final W, 5-4
  Sub Regionals (Game 1)
  vs. SUNY Adirondack % @ GCC Final L, 6-2
  Sub Regionals (Game 2)
Sun. 14 vs. SUNY Adirondack % @ GCC Final - 10 innings W, 2-1
  Sub Regionals (Game 3)
Fri. 19 vs. Hudson Valley Community College % @ Finger Lakes CC Final - 6 innings W, 12-2
  Region III Tournament
Sat. 20 vs. Niagara County Community College % @ Colburn Park, Newark, N.Y. Final L, 6-4
  Region III Tournament
  vs. Hudson Valley Community College % @ Colburn Park, Newark, N.Y. Final L, 7-2
  Region III Tournament
 
March
Wed. 6 vs. Lake Land College @ Lake Myrtle, FL Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  vs. Lake Land College @ Lake Myrtle, FL Final - 7 innings W, 14-6
  Spring Training
Thu. 7 vs. Academy Canada # @ Russ Matt, Florida 9:00 AM
  Spring Training
  vs. Hibbing Community College @ Winter Haven, FL Final W, 8-0
  Spring Training
Fri. 8 vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Auburndale, FL Final - 5 innings W, 27-0
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Vermilion Community College @ Russ Matt, Florida Final W, 13-1
  Spring Training
Sun. 10 vs. Lewis & Clark Community College @ Myrtle Final - 7 innings W, 7-5
  Spring Training
Mon. 11 vs. Southeastern Community College @ Kissimmee, FL Final L, 3-2
  Osceloa Heritage Park #5
  vs. Heartland Community College @ Russmatt (FL) Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
  Spring Training
Sat. 16 at CCBC Dundalk Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
  at CCBC Dundalk Final - 8 innings L, 1-0
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
Sun. 17 at Frederick Community College Final W, 6-2
  at Frederick Community College Final W, 10-4
Thu. 21 at Monroe Community College 1:00 PM
  at Monroe Community College 3:30 PM
Sun. 24 at Monroe Community College 1:00 PM
  at Monroe Community College 3:30 PM
Sun. 31 vs. Niagara County Community College * @ Sal Maglie Stadium 1:00 PM
  vs. Niagara County Community College * @ Sal Maglie Stadium 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Corning Community College 4:00 PM
  vs. Corning Community College 6:00 PM
Thu. 4 at Corning Community College 2:00 PM
  at Corning Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Cayuga Community College 12:00 PM
  Falcon Park
  at Cayuga Community College 2:00 PM
  Falcon Park
Tue. 9 at Finger Lakes Community College 2:00 PM
  at Finger Lakes Community College 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 vs. Finger Lakes Community College 2:00 PM
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Jamestown Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Jamestown Community College * 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Jamestown Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Jamestown Community College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Erie Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Erie Community College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 vs. Erie Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Erie Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Niagara County Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Niagara County Community College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College 2:00 PM
  vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College 4:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Tompkins Cortland Community College 2:00 PM
  at Tompkins Cortland Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at SUNY Broome Community College 1:00 PM
  at SUNY Broome Community College 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 vs. SUNY Broome Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College 3:00 PM
Tue. 30 vs. Onondaga Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Onondaga Community College * 4:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 at Onondaga Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Onondaga Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. TBA % @ Region III Sub Regionals at TBD TBA
  Region III Sub Regionals
Sun. 12 vs. TBA % @ Region III Sub Regionals at TBD TBA
  Region III Sub Regionals
Fri. 17 vs. TBD % @ Region III Final Four @ Herkimer College - Herkimer, NY TBA
  Region III Final Four
Sat. 18 vs. TBD % @ Region III Final Four @ Herkimer College - Herkimer, NY TBA
  Region III Final Four
Sun. 19 vs. TBD % @ Region III Final Four @ Herkimer College - Herkimer, NY TBA
  Region III Final Four
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event